Ask
Published on
Jaipur, Rajasthan

Jaipur Nagar Nigam-REQUEST FOR REMOVAL OF GARBAGE BOX NEAR TO OUR RESIDENCE AT D216B, BHASKAR MARG, BANI PARK

Guest Posting 105 Views Submit Consumer coomplaint
Published on
Jaipur, Rajasthan


Name: jitendra saraogi
Vote
Result 0 votes
Share by email Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+ THIS IS TO INFORM YOU THAT THE GARBAGE DISPOSAL UNIT PLACED JUST NEAR OUR HOUSE IN FRONT OF A VACANT PLOT HAS BECOME HARMFUL, HAZARDOUS & NUISANCE FOR ALL RESIDENTS LIVING IN THE VICINITY.
GARBAGE IS DROPPED ANYWHERE (OUTSIDE BOX)
RAG PIPERS LITTER BOX IN SEARCH OF ITEMS
IT IS NOT LIFTED ON TIME REGULARLY.
FULL GARBAGE IS NOT LIFTED.
ON SUNDAYS,GARBAGE IS NOT AT ALL LIFTED
GARBAGE/FILTH/POLYTHIN BAGS/PAPERS ETC. COMING INTO OUR HOUSE & AT THE ENTRANCE GATE DUE TO WIND.
THE CONTINUOUS BAD & FOUL SMELL/STENCH EMANATING FROM IT IS BECOMING UNBEARABLE. AS GARBAGE LIES SCATTERED ALL AROUND,THE AREA HAS BECOME FILTHY. CATS,DOGS & COWS ARE ALWAYS SCAVENGING AT THE SITE.IT HAS ALSO BECOME A BREEDING GROUND FOR BIG FIELD MICE WHICH HAVE NOW STARTED COMING INTO OUR HOME.ADDED TO ALL THIS IS THE MENACE OF FLIES AND MOSQUITOES WHICH BREED THERE. ALL THE PEOPLE AND CHILDREN LIVING NEARBY ARE UNDER CONSTANT FEAR OF DISEASES LIKE MALARIA/DENGUE/FLU/INFECTION.
I HEREBY REQUEST YOU TO KINDLY LOOK INTO THE MATTER AND SOLVE OUR PROBLEM BY HAVING THE GARBAGE DISPOSAL UNIT SHIFTED TO OTHER PLACE.
I SINCERELY HOPE THAT IMMEDIATE ACTION IN THE MATTER WILL BE TAKEN.

Apply for this Job

What is the issue?*

Flagged listings and users are reviewed by our staff 24 hours a day, seven days a week to determine whether they violate our Post guidelines. Accounts are penalized for Post Guidelines violations and serious or repeated violations can lead to account termination.

Reply on Complaints via Email

Enter the words above: Help
Submit coomplaint
Taylor Rapp Jersey